中文  English  Français  Español  Русский  
Home >> Leadership
Vice president of Chinese Academy of Governance and member of the Party Committee
Mr. Chen Li


        Vice president of Chinese Academy of Governance and member of the Party Committee(Vice Minister)
        Chen Li, male, ethnic Han, born in November 1958, native of Shaanxi, began working in March 1975 and joined the Communist Party of China in August 1976.

 Mar. 1975—Dec. 1977, An ‘educated youth’ who settled in Huating County, Gansu
        Dec. 1977—Sep. 1979, Worker of the No.510 Institute of the Seventh Mechanical Industry Department
        Sep. 1979—Sep. 1983, Graduating from the Department of Economics of Nankai University and obtaining a bachelor’s degree in Economics
        Sep. 1983—Jul. 1986, Graduating from the Theory Department of Party School of the Central Committee of C.P.C. with a major in Political Economy and obtaining a master degree in Economics
        Jul. 1986—Aug. 1998, Principal staff member, deputy director of the Theoretical Propaganda Division, director of the Comprehensive Planning and Pilot Project Division and vice director of the General Office in the State Commission for Restructuring the Economic System (Oct. 1992—Feb. 1994, Taking a temporary post of deputy secretary of the CPC Wangqing County Committee in Jilin Province)
        Aug. 1998—Aug. 2003, Executive deputy director of the Research Institute of the Office for Restructuring the Economic System of State Council (taking charge of regular management and acting as legal representative) and director of the Information Center of the Office for Restructuring the Economic System of State Council (established as the bureau level in 1999)
       Aug. 2003—Feb. 2009, Director of the Development Planning Division of National Population and Family Planning Commission (Mar. 2006—Jan. 2007, Studying at the Young and Middle-Aged Cadres Training Class of Party School of the Central Committee of C.P.C.)
       Feb. 2009—Mar. 2011, Director of the General Office of National Population and Family Planning Commission
       Mar. 2011—Apr. 2013, Member and deputy director of the Leading Party Members’ Group of National Population and Family Planning Commission
       May 2013—Present, Member of the Party Committee and vice president of Chinese Academy of  Governance

 

publish date:10/18/2013
source: